Client Systems
Client welcome pack after handoff, not after the signature
A welcome pack sent the hour the contract is signed, before delivery has accepted the job, is a promise delivery did not make. Client Systems writes the welcome draft when handoff is Complete.
What the draft contains
Engagement name, client owner, kickoff date, success metric, end state, account lead, delivery lead, primary channel, and when outstanding access is due. v1 shows a copyable draft. It does not pretend to send email for you.
Copy it into the channel you locked at kickoff. Keep the source of truth in Client Systems.
On the path after yes
Proposal facts first. Welcome when delivery accepts. Then the onboarding checklist. Writer is for drafting SOPs; this pack is for the client relationship.
FAQ
What is SOP Mojo Client Systems?+−
Client Systems is the workspace you run after the client says yes: proposal facts into a record, welcome draft, sales-to-delivery handoff, then onboarding. It is client onboarding systems for SMBs at clients.sopmojo.com. It is not AI SOP Writer, not a Notion template marketplace, and not ClickUp.
Is this a Notion or ClickUp template?+−
No. You do not duplicate a Notion doc or a ClickUp list. You invite teammates and run the client path in this workspace. The $39 Client Systems Kit is the blueprint; this app is where it runs.
Is Client Systems the same as AI SOP Writer?+−
No. Client Systems runs the client after yes. AI SOP Writer drafts standard operating procedures at writer.sopmojo.com. SOP Builder Pro is the living SOP system at builder.sopmojo.com.
What does the Client Systems Kit cost?+−
The kit is $39. That is the kit, not a workspace subscription or a seat plan. Start free in the Client Systems workspace; buy the kit when you want the packaged blueprint.
More from Client Systems
Client onboarding after the yes — not a copied workspace
Client onboarding in SOP Mojo Client Systems: after yes, run intake, handoff, access, and the board in the browser. Not Notion, not ClickUp, not SOP Writer.
Client onboarding checklist: 31 tasks after handoff, not a Notion list
The Client Systems onboarding checklist is a 31-task board — pre-kickoff, kickoff day, week 1, stabilize — seeded when sales-to-delivery handoff completes.
Client proposal template: what must survive the yes
A client proposal template for Client Systems: deal ID, scope, investment, and promises that delivery has to accept after yes — not a deck that dies in email.
Client intake form: the record after yes
The Client Systems intake form becomes the client record after yes — identity, outcomes, brand kit, access, commercial facts. Not a Typeform that never reaches delivery.
Sales-to-delivery handoff is the gate after yes
Sales-to-delivery handoff in Client Systems: both account lead and delivery lead confirm before the onboarding board seeds and the welcome draft appears.
Client Systems Kit — $39 blueprint, workspace to run it
The Client Systems Kit is $39. Start free in the Client Systems workspace to run proposal → welcome → onboard. Not a Notion kit. Not SOP Writer.
How Client Systems works after yes
How SOP Mojo Client Systems works: start free, intake after yes, dual-confirm sales-to-delivery handoff, seeded board, access SLAs.
Client Systems FAQ
FAQ for SOP Mojo Client Systems: after-yes client path, not SOP Writer, not Notion or ClickUp, kit $39, Writer and Builder Pro bridges.
After yes
Start free in the workspace. Get the $39 Kit. Bridge to Writer and Builder Pro.
Client Systems is the client path after yes — proposal, welcome, onboard. It is not SOP Writer and not a Notion or ClickUp template marketplace.